Difference between revisions of "Alien Storm"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| Title || Alien Storm | | Title || Alien Storm | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Publisher and/or Developer || SEGA | + | | Publisher and/or Developer || SEGA Europe Ltd., U.S. Gold Ltd., Team Shinobi |
|- | |- | ||
| Year || 1991 | | Year || 1991 | ||
Revision as of 18:26, 23 June 2020
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Alien Storm |
| Publisher and/or Developer | SEGA Europe Ltd., U.S. Gold Ltd., Team Shinobi |
| Year | 1991 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | ? |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | None |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | C64 Preservation Project |
| Verified by | enigma |
NBZ
File:Alien storm s1(us gold 1991)(pal)(!).nbz
File:Alien storm s2(us gold 1991)(pal)(!).nbz