Difference between revisions of "Aztec"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) || Retail | | Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) || Retail | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Country of Release || | + | | Country of Release || UK |
|- | |- | ||
| Language(s) || English | | Language(s) || English | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| Platform || C64 | | Platform || C64 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | NTSC or PAL || | + | | NTSC or PAL || PAL |
|- | |- | ||
| Protection || Yes? | | Protection || Yes? | ||
Revision as of 20:54, 13 June 2020
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Aztec |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Datamost Inc., Beyond |
| Year | 1984 (from manual) |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | Yes? |
| Working? | No, stream is bad, file PROG5 and PROG7 are bad. |
| Archived | 15 Sep 2014 Rakki |
| Verified by | enigma |
Purchased from: tori.fi
Streams
G64
Disk side 1 is empty.