Difference between revisions of "Leader Board"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| Title || Leader Board | | Title || Leader Board | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Publisher and/or Developer || Access Software Ltd., U.S. Gold | + | | Publisher and/or Developer || Access Software Ltd., U.S. Gold Ltd. |
|- | |- | ||
| Year || 1988 | | Year || 1988 | ||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
| Title || Leader Board | | Title || Leader Board | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Publisher and/or Developer || Access Software Ltd., U.S. Gold | + | | Publisher and/or Developer || Access Software Ltd., U.S. Gold Ltd. |
|- | |- | ||
| Year || 1986 | | Year || 1986 | ||
Revision as of 21:49, 17 April 2020
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Leader Board |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Access Software Ltd., U.S. Gold Ltd. |
| Year | 1988 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Budget |
| Country of Release | Germany |
| Language(s) | English, german manual |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | CYAN Loader A |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 21 Sep 2017 enigma |
| Verified by | enigma |
From the collection of Rene Meyer
Limited Edition Release: Golden Classics Volume 2 Serial: 03123
Streams
File:Streams Golden Classics Leaderboard.zip
G64
File:Golden Classics Leaderboard s0.g64
Disk side 1 is empty.
Manual
Manual is in german.
Source 2
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Leader Board |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Access Software Ltd., U.S. Gold Ltd. |
| Year | 1986 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | EU |
| Language(s) | English, finnish manual |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | Tape dongle? |
| Working? | No |
| Archived | 25 May 2014 Rakki |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
File:Streams LeaderBoard alt2 Rakki.zip
G64
File:LeaderBoard Rakki alt2 s0.g64
Disk side 1 is empty.