Difference between revisions of "Pocket Filer 64"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| Platform || C64 | | Platform || C64 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | NTSC or PAL || | + | | NTSC or PAL || NTSC |
|- | |- | ||
| Protection || yes | | Protection || yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Working? || Yes | + | | Working? || Yes |
|- | |- | ||
| Verified by || parser | | Verified by || parser | ||
Revision as of 22:41, 13 August 2019
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Pocket Filer 64 |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Digital Solutions Inc. |
| Year | 1985 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | ? |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | NTSC |
| Protection | yes |
| Working? | Yes |
| Verified by | parser |
File:Menu.png
Load Menu
File:File utilities.png
File Utilities
Source 1
Pocket Filer 64 V1.20
File:Pocket Filer 64 (Digital Solutions) (1985) (original).g64
Source 2
Pocket Filer 64 V1.20
File:Pocket Filer 64 (Digital Solutions) (1985) (original) (alt).g64