Difference between revisions of "Crossword Magic 4.0"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| NTSC or PAL || PAL/NTSC | | NTSC or PAL || PAL/NTSC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Protection || | + | | Protection || sync length check on track 18 |
|- | |- | ||
| Working? || Yes | | Working? || Yes | ||
Revision as of 11:04, 22 September 2019
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Publisher and/or Developer | Mindscape Inc. / L&S Computerware |
| Year | 1985 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | Euro |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL/NTSC |
| Protection | sync length check on track 18 |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | ? |
| Verified by | parser |
Source 1
Source: unknown
G64:
File:Crossword Magic 4.0 (Mindscape) (1985) (original) -PAL- -NTSC-.g64
D64:
File:Crossword Magic 4.0 (Mindscape) (1985) (original) -PAL- -NTSC-.d64
File:Crossword Magic 4.0 (Mindscape) (1985) (original) -PAL- -NTSC- (alt).d64