Difference between revisions of "Computer Club 1"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Category:C64 Game Compilation == Source 1 == <!--T:2--> {| class="wikitable" |- ! Property !! Data |- | Title || Computer Club #1 |- | Publisher and/or Developer || Syst...") |
|||
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| Title || Computer Club #1 | | Title || Computer Club #1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Publisher and/or Developer || Systems Editoriale s.r.l. (also just '' | + | | Publisher and/or Developer || Systems Editoriale s.r.l. (also just ''SSystems'') |
|- | |- | ||
| Year || 1988 | | Year || 1988 | ||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| Disk(s) || 1 | | Disk(s) || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Number of Index Holes || | + | | Number of Index Holes || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| Media Type || 5.25 DSDD | | Media Type || 5.25 DSDD | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) || Compilation | | Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) || Compilation | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Country of Release || | + | | Country of Release || ITA |
|- | |- | ||
| Language(s) || English | | Language(s) || English | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| Platform || C64 | | Platform || C64 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | NTSC or PAL || | + | | NTSC or PAL || PAL |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Protection || | + | | Protection || None |
|- | |- | ||
| Working? || Yes | | Working? || Yes | ||
Latest revision as of 21:38, 10 February 2020
Contents
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Computer Club #1 |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Systems Editoriale s.r.l. (also just SSystems) |
| Year | 1988 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Compilation |
| Country of Release | ITA |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | None |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 4 Oct 2014 ave |
| Verified by | enigma |
Content
Amadeus Revenge mobygames link
Further tools: Turbo Star - fast loader tool
Border Killer - switches off upper and lower border.
Char Fonts - various fonts, tool is in (badly translated) german
Streams
G64
Disk side 1 is empty.