Difference between revisions of "Arex"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Category:C64 Game [https://www.mobygames.com/game/120086/arex/ mobygames link] == Source 1 == <!--T:2--> {| class="wikitable" |- ! Property !! Data |- | Title || Arex |-...") |
|||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| NTSC or PAL || NTSC | | NTSC or PAL || NTSC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Protection || | + | | Protection || Checks if track 33 is unformatted |
|- | |- | ||
| Working? || Yes | | Working? || Yes | ||
Latest revision as of 23:15, 4 September 2024
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Arex |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Adventure International |
| Year | 1984 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | ? |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | US |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | NTSC |
| Protection | Checks if track 33 is unformatted |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 9 Aug 2013 sncboom2k |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
File:Streams AREX boxed AdventureInternational sncboom2k.zip
G64
File:AREX boxed AdventureInternational sncboom2k s0.g64
Disk side 1 is empty.