Difference between revisions of "Winter Challenge: World Class Competition"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| Protection || Checks signature on track 3 | | Protection || Checks signature on track 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Working? || No. Disk | + | | Working? || No. Disk was dumped with an unmodified drive. Side 1 is missing data for track 1 - 4. |
|- | |- | ||
| Archived || 27 Oct 2013 sncboom2k | | Archived || 27 Oct 2013 sncboom2k | ||
Latest revision as of 19:43, 24 July 2024
Released in UK as Winter Olympiad 88.
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Winter Challenge: World Class Competition |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Thunder Mountain, |
| Year | 1988 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | ? |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | US |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | NTSC |
| Protection | Checks signature on track 3 |
| Working? | No. Disk was dumped with an unmodified drive. Side 1 is missing data for track 1 - 4. |
| Archived | 27 Oct 2013 sncboom2k |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
File:Streams Winter Challenge sncboom2k.zip
G64
File:Winter Challenge sncboom2k s0.g64
Image for side 1 not provided.