Difference between revisions of "Superstar Ice Hockey"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| Platform || C64 | | Platform || C64 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | NTSC or PAL || PAL | + | | NTSC or PAL || PAL (works also on NTSC) |
|- | |- | ||
| Protection || [[Para Protect]] signature on track 40 | | Protection || [[Para Protect]] signature on track 40 | ||
Revision as of 22:32, 8 April 2020
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Superstar Ice Hockey |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Mindscape Inc., DesignStar Consultants Inc., Databyte |
| Year | 1987 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL (works also on NTSC) |
| Protection | Para Protect signature on track 40 |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 25 May 2014 Rakki |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
File:Streams SuperstarIceHockey Rakki.zip
G64
File:SuperstarIceHockey Rakki s0.g64
Disk side 1 is empty.