Difference between revisions of "Hollywood Squares"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| Working? || Yes | | Working? || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Archived || | + | | Archived || C64 Preservation Project |
|- | |- | ||
| Verified by || parser | | Verified by || parser | ||
Latest revision as of 14:11, 4 April 2020
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Hollywood Squares |
| Publisher and/or Developer | GameTek Inc. |
| Year | 1988 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | US |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | NTSC |
| Protection | None |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | C64 Preservation Project |
| Verified by | parser |
cifo - side 2 has bad t22s0 in the "QB40" file which may affect play. Bad disk. Patched.
LOAD"FUN",8
then
RUN
G64
File:Hollywood Squares (Gametek) (1988) (original) s1.g64
File:Hollywood Squares (Gametek) (1988) (original) s2 -patched-.g64
D64
File:Hollywood Squares (Gametek) (1988) (original) s1.g64
File:Hollywood Squares (Gametek) (1988) (original) s2 -patched-.d64