Difference between revisions of "Ape Craze"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| Working? || Yes | | Working? || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Archived || | + | | Archived || Rakki |
|- | |- | ||
| Verified by || parser | | Verified by || parser | ||
Revision as of 10:16, 7 August 2019
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Ape Craze |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Ozisoft, Comm*Data Computer House |
| Year | 1983 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | AU |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | NTSC |
| Protection | ? |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | Rakki |
| Verified by | parser |
Source 1
Place of purchase: ebay.com.au / the_immovable_gamer
notes: Modified / written with homebrew equipment as manufactured in 1983?
Disk side 1 is empty.
File:Ape Craze (Comm Data) (1983) (original) RAW1 k2 s0.g64