Difference between revisions of "The Gold Collection II: Overseas Edition"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Category:C64 Game Compilation [https://www.mobygames.com/game/gold-collection-ii_ mobygames link] (normal edition) == Source 1 == <!--T:2--> {| class="wikitable" |- ! P...") |
|||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| NTSC or PAL || PAL | | NTSC or PAL || PAL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Protection || yes, | + | | Protection || yes, disk 1 menu loader checks track 22 sector 10, [[Kung-Fu Master]] checks track 1 sector 10. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Working? || | + | | Working? || Partially, disk 2 side 0 has defect tracks 50.0 to 62.0. Game [[Asylum]] fails loading. |
|- | |- | ||
| Archived || 2 Apr 2014 Rakki | | Archived || 2 Apr 2014 Rakki | ||
Revision as of 10:21, 21 February 2020
mobygames link (normal edition)
Contents
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | The Gold Collection II: Overseas Edition |
| Publisher and/or Developer | U.S. Gold Ltd. |
| Year | 1986 |
| Disk(s) | 2 |
| Number of Index Holes | 2, 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Compilation |
| Country of Release | EU |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | yes, disk 1 menu loader checks track 22 sector 10, Kung-Fu Master checks track 1 sector 10. |
| Working? | Partially, disk 2 side 0 has defect tracks 50.0 to 62.0. Game Asylum fails loading. |
| Archived | 2 Apr 2014 Rakki |
| Verified by | enigma |
Content
Disk 1
Side 0:
Side 1:
Disk 2
Side 0:
Side 1: empty
Photos
Streams
Disk 1
File:Streams TheGoldCollectionIIOverseasEdition Disk1 Rakki.zip
Disk 2
File:Streams TheGoldCollectionIIOverseasEdition Disk2 Rakki.zip
G64
Disk 1
File:TheGoldCollectionIIOverseasEdition Disk1 Rakki s0.g64
File:TheGoldCollectionIIOverseasEdition Disk1 Rakki s1.g64
Disk 2
File:TheGoldCollectionIIOverseasEdition Disk2 Rakki s0.g64
File:TheGoldCollectionIIOverseasEdition Disk2 Rakki s1.g64 (empty)