Difference between revisions of "Starfox"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable" |- ! Property !! Data |- | Title || Starfox |- | Publisher and/or Developer || Ariolasoft |- | Year || 1987 |- | Disk(s) || 1 |- | Number of Index Holes |...") |
|||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| Title || Starfox | | Title || Starfox | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Publisher and/or Developer || Ariolasoft | + | | Publisher and/or Developer || Ariolasoft UK Ltd |
|- | |- | ||
| Year || 1987 | | Year || 1987 | ||
Revision as of 09:09, 6 August 2019
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Starfox |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Ariolasoft UK Ltd |
| Year | 1987 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL/NTSC |
| Protection | GMA87 |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | ? |
| Verified by | parser |
Source 1
Kryoflux Streams:
File:Starfox Streams Rakki.zip
File:Starfox Streams Rakki bad.zip
G64:
File:Starfox (Ariolasoft) (1987) (original) -PAL- -NTSC- -GMA87- RAW1 k2 s0.g64
File:Starfox (Ariolasoft) (1987) (original) -PAL- -NTSC- -GMA87- RAW1R k2 s0.g64