Difference between revisions of "The Pharaoh's Curse"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Category:C64 Game [https://www.mobygames.com/game/c64/pharaohs-curse mobygames link] == Source 1 == <!--T:2--> {| class="wikitable" |- ! Property !! Data |- | Title ||...") |
|||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| NTSC or PAL || PAL | | NTSC or PAL || PAL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Protection || | + | | Protection || checks error 5 on track 4 sector 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| Working? || Yes | | Working? || Yes | ||
Revision as of 00:16, 6 February 2020
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | The Pharaoh's Curse |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Synapse Software |
| Year | 1983 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | EU |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | checks error 5 on track 4 sector 11 |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 14 Oct 2014 Rakki |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
File:Streams ThePharaohsCurse Rakki.zip