Difference between revisions of "Jinks"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| Title || Jinks | | Title || Jinks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Publisher and/or Developer || Rainbow Arts Software GmbH, Diamond Software, Eurogold | + | | Publisher and/or Developer || Rainbow Arts Software GmbH, Diamond Software, Eurogold, Softgold |
|- | |- | ||
| Year || 1987 | | Year || 1987 | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| Title || Jinks | | Title || Jinks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Publisher and/or Developer || Rainbow Arts Software GmbH, Diamond Software, Eurogold | + | | Publisher and/or Developer || Rainbow Arts Software GmbH, Diamond Software, Eurogold, Softgold |
|- | |- | ||
| Year || 1987 | | Year || 1987 | ||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
<gallery> | <gallery> | ||
| + | File:Jinks Cover Front - Back_stefanh.jpg|Cover Front and Back | ||
File:Jinks Disk_stefanh.jpg|Disk | File:Jinks Disk_stefanh.jpg|Disk | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
Latest revision as of 03:34, 8 August 2025
Contents
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Jinks |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Rainbow Arts Software GmbH, Diamond Software, Eurogold, Softgold |
| Year | 1987 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | EU |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | Rainbow Arts V1 |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 23 Oct 2014 enigma |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
G64
Disk side 1 is empty.
Source 2
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Jinks |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Rainbow Arts Software GmbH, Diamond Software, Eurogold, Softgold |
| Year | 1987 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | EU |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | Rainbow Arts V1 |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 18 Jul 2023 Stefan-h@F64 (single sided disk dump only, side 0) |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
File:Streams Jinks RainbowArts stefanh.zip
G64
File:Jinks RainbowArts stefanh s0.g64
Manual
Ads
The ad promotes: