Difference between revisions of "The Adventures of Jim Slim in Dragonland"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| Year || 2011 | | Year || 2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Disk(s) || | + | | Disk(s) || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| Number of Index Holes || 1 | | Number of Index Holes || 1 | ||
Revision as of 03:31, 8 August 2025
The game is still sold by Protovision
Contents
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | The Adventures of Jim Slim in Dragonland |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Protovision, Argus |
| Year | 2011 |
| Disk(s) | 2 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | DE |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | None |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 13 Sep 2020 Stefan-h@F64 (single sided disk dump only, side 0) |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
File:Streams JimSlim Protovision stefanh.zip
G64
File:JimSlim Protovision stefanh s0.g64
Manual
Ads
The advert promotes the following games:
- The Adventures of Jim Slim in Dragonland
- Advanced Space Battle Protovision
- Tanks 3000
- Metal Dust
- Crazy News
- It's Magic 2
- Ice Guys
- Bomb Mania
- Hockey Mania Protovision
- Team Patrol Protovision
- Blocks & Monsters
- It's Magic
- Stroke World
- Virtual Assembler 16
- GoDot
Promotion Disk
The box contains a second promotion disk with game demos.
Streams
File:Streams TheAdventuresOfJimSlimInDragonland Protovision PromoDisk stefanh.zip
G64
File:TheAdventuresOfJimSlimInDragonland Protovision PromoDisk stefanh s0.g64
File:TheAdventuresOfJimSlimInDragonland Protovision PromoDisk stefanh s1.g64