Difference between revisions of "Grandstand: The Ultimate Sports Compilation"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| Working? || Yes | | Working? || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Archived || 15 Dec 2019 parser | + | | Archived || 15 Dec 2019 parser / 8 Nov 2015 peter |
|- | |- | ||
| Verified by || parser | | Verified by || parser | ||
Revision as of 22:34, 15 December 2019
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Grandstand: The Ultimate Sports Compilation |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Domark Ltd. |
| Year | 1989 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Compilation |
| Country of Release | Germany |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | None |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 15 Dec 2019 parser / 8 Nov 2015 peter |
| Verified by | parser |
Compilation contains:
- Continental Circus mobygames link
- Gazza's Super Soccer mobygames link
- Pro Tennis Tour mobygames link
- World Class Leader Board mobygames link
Source 1
NIB
File:Grandstand -domark 1989-(compilation) s1.nbz
File:Grandstand -domark 1989-(compilation) s2.nbz
G64
File:Grandstand (Domark) (1989) (original) -Compilation- s0.g64
File:Grandstand (Domark) (1989) (original) -Compilation- s1.g64