Difference between revisions of "Data Becker Textomat Plus"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| Country of Release || DE | | Country of Release || DE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Language(s) || | + | | Language(s) || German |
|- | |- | ||
| Platform || C64 | | Platform || C64 | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| NTSC or PAL || PAL | | NTSC or PAL || PAL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Protection || | + | | Protection || Checks signature on track 38 |
|- | |- | ||
| Working? || Yes | | Working? || Yes | ||
Revision as of 01:14, 12 April 2025
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Textomat Plus |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Data Becker, Wolfgang Schellenberger |
| Year | 1985 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | DE |
| Language(s) | German |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | Checks signature on track 38 |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 06 Apr 2017 enigma |
| Verified by | enigma |
From the collection of Christian Thamerus.
Serial 8691
Streams
File:Streams data becker textomat plus serial 8691 CT.zip
G64
File:Data becker textomat plus serial 8691 s0.g64
Disk side 1 is empty.
Source 2
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Textomat Plus |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Data Becker, Wolfgang Schellenberger |
| Year | 1985 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | DE |
| Language(s) | German |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | Checks that track 35 is not formatted. |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 6 Nov 2024 Stefan_h@F64 |
| Verified by | enigma |
Bestell-Nr.: 366511 Serien-Nr. 17640
Manual revision A.
The folder contains also an additional official backup copy (Sicherheitskopie).
Streams
File:Streams TextomatPlus C64 DataBecker stefanh.zip
File:Streams TextomatPlus C64 DataBecker Sicherheitskopie stefanh.zip
G64
File:TextomatPlus C64 DataBecker stefanh s0.g64
File:TextomatPlus C64 DataBecker Sicherheitskopie stefanh s0.g64