Difference between revisions of "Dino Wars"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| Title || Dino Wars | | Title || Dino Wars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Publisher and/or Developer || Magic Bytes, DigiTek Software | + | | Publisher and/or Developer || Magic Bytes, DigiTek Software, micro-partner Software GmbH |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Year || | + | | Year || 1990 |
|- | |- | ||
| Disk(s) || 2 | | Disk(s) || 2 | ||
Revision as of 21:36, 15 December 2019
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Dino Wars |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Magic Bytes, DigiTek Software, micro-partner Software GmbH |
| Year | 1990 |
| Disk(s) | 2 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | Germany |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | |
| Working? | |
| Archived | 15 Dec 2019 parser (scans) |
| Verified by |
Manual
Manual is in german.