Difference between revisions of "Werner: Mach hin!"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Category:C64 Game [https://www.mobygames.com/game/53116/werner-lets-go/ mobygames link] Released in UK as Werner: Let's go! == Source 1 == <!--T:2--> {| class="wikita...") |
|||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| Country of Release || DE | | Country of Release || DE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Language(s) || English | + | | Language(s) || German, English |
|- | |- | ||
| Platform || C64 | | Platform || C64 | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| NTSC or PAL || PAL | | NTSC or PAL || PAL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Protection || Checks | + | | Protection || Checks track sync from track 16 down to 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| Working? || Yes | | Working? || Yes | ||
Latest revision as of 02:13, 5 April 2025
Released in UK as Werner: Let's go!
Contents
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Werner: Mach hin! |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Ariolasoft GmbH, Semmel Verlach, micro-partner GmbH |
| Year | 1986 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | DE |
| Language(s) | German, English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | Checks track sync from track 16 down to 1 |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 26 Apr 2023 Stefan_h@F64 |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
File:Streams Werner mach hin Ariolasoft stefanh.zip
G64
File:Werner mach hin Ariolasoft stefanh s0.g64
File:Werner mach hin Ariolasoft stefanh s1.g64