Difference between revisions of "Snow Strike"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| Working? || Yes. | | Working? || Yes. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Archived || 26 | + | | Archived || 26 Nov 2024 Stefan_h@F64 |
|- | |- | ||
| Verified by || enigma | | Verified by || enigma | ||
Revision as of 22:52, 31 March 2025
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Snow Strike |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Epyx, Inc., Incredible Technologies |
| Year | 1989 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | US |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | NTSC |
| Protection | Vorpal |
| Working? | Yes. |
| Archived | 26 Nov 2024 Stefan_h@F64 |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
File:Streams SnowStrike US Version Epyx NTSC stefanh.zip
G64
File:SnowStrike US Version Epyx NTSC stefanh s0.g64
File:SnowStrike US Version Epyx NTSC stefanh s1.g64
Manual
Source 2
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Snow Strike |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Epyx, Inc., U.S. Gold Ltd., Incredible Technologies |
| Year | 1990 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 2 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | DE |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | Vorpal |
| Working? | Yes. |
| Archived | pending Stefan_h@F64 |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
pending
G64
pending