Difference between revisions of "Starfox"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| Title || Starfox | | Title || Starfox | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Publisher and/or Developer || Ariolasoft UK Ltd., | + | | Publisher and/or Developer || Ariolasoft UK Ltd., Christoph Schulte-Vennbur |
|- | |- | ||
| Year || 14 Aug 1987 | | Year || 14 Aug 1987 | ||
Revision as of 00:52, 31 March 2025
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Starfox |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Ariolasoft UK Ltd., Christoph Schulte-Vennbur |
| Year | 14 Aug 1987 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL (runs also in NTSC) |
| Protection | GMA87 |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | Rakki 24 Feb 2013 |
| Verified by | parser |
Place of Purchase: eBay (retro-play.co.uk)
Notes: Loose + Mint instructions + C64 / C128 addendum. Redumped with realigned drive 24th Feb 2013.
Version 1.0
Streams
File:Starfox Streams Rakki.zip
File:Starfox Streams Rakki bad.zip
G64
File:Starfox Rakki redump s0.g64
Disk side 1 is empty.