Difference between revisions of "Space Crusade"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| Title || Space Crusade | | Title || Space Crusade | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Publisher and/or Developer || Gremlin Graphics Software Ltd. | + | | Publisher and/or Developer || Gremlin Graphics Software Ltd., [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Games_Workshop Games Workshop Ltd.] |
|- | |- | ||
| Year || 1992 | | Year || 1992 | ||
Revision as of 00:11, 31 March 2025
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Space Crusade |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Gremlin Graphics Software Ltd., Games Workshop Ltd. |
| Year | 1992 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English, German, Italian |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | None |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 26 Feb 2013 Rakki |
| Verified by | enigma |
Purchased from: Ebay contact.
Rakki: Redumped with realigned drive 26th Feb 2013.
Streams
File:Streams SpaceCrusade rakki.zip
G64
File:SpaceCrusade rakki s0.g64
Disk side 1 is empty.