Difference between revisions of "Awesome Earl in SkateRock"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Category:C64 Game [https://www.mobygames.com/game/c64/awesome-earl-in-skaterock mobygames link] == Source 1 == <!--T:2--> {| class="wikitable" |- ! Property !! Data |- |...") |
|||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| Publisher and/or Developer || Zig Zag Creations, ShareData Inc., Bubble Bus Software | | Publisher and/or Developer || Zig Zag Creations, ShareData Inc., Bubble Bus Software | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Year || | + | | Year || 1988 |
|- | |- | ||
| Disk(s) || 1 | | Disk(s) || 1 | ||
Revision as of 23:25, 30 March 2025
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Awesome Earl in SkateRock |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Zig Zag Creations, ShareData Inc., Bubble Bus Software |
| Year | 1988 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | US |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | NTSC, runs also in PAL |
| Protection | None |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 27 Nov 2011 Rakki |
| Verified by | enigma |
Purchased from: eBay.com
Rakki: Due of multiple errors removed the floppy from original sleeve and cleaned it with IPA + installed in new sleeve.
Streams
File:Streams SkateRock rakki.zip
G64
Disk side 1 is empty.