Difference between revisions of "McDonaldland"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| Protection || [[GMA92]] | | Protection || [[GMA92]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Working? || | + | | Working? || Yes, stream has data errors on sectors on track 1, but could be repaired from data of different rotations sampled |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Archived || | + | | Archived || 19 Mar 2025 Stefan_h@F64 |
|- | |- | ||
| Verified by || enigma | | Verified by || enigma | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
[[File:McDonaldland_VirginGames_stefanh_s0.g64]] | [[File:McDonaldland_VirginGames_stefanh_s0.g64]] | ||
| − | + | [[File:McDonaldland_VirginGames_stefanh_s1.g64]] | |
==== Manual ==== | ==== Manual ==== | ||
[[File:Mc Donaldland Instructions stefanh.pdf|thumb|Manual (english, german, italian, spanish)]] | [[File:Mc Donaldland Instructions stefanh.pdf|thumb|Manual (english, german, italian, spanish)]] | ||
Latest revision as of 21:11, 23 March 2025
Contents
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | McDonaldland |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Virgin Games Ltd., Miracle Games |
| Year | 1992 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 2? |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | GMA92 |
| Working? | Yes, stream has data errors on sectors on track 1, but could be repaired from data of different rotations sampled |
| Archived | 19 Mar 2025 Stefan_h@F64 |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
File:Streams McDonaldland VirginGames stefanh.zip
G64
File:McDonaldland VirginGames stefanh s0.g64
File:McDonaldland VirginGames stefanh s1.g64