Difference between revisions of "Lunar Outpost"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Category:C64 Game [https://www.mobygames.com/game/121637/lunar-outpost/ mobygames link] == Source 1 == <!--T:2--> {| class="wikitable" |- ! Property !! Data |- | Title ||...") |
|||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| Title || Lunar Outpost | | Title || Lunar Outpost | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Publisher and/or Developer || Epyx Inc. | + | | Publisher and/or Developer || Epyx Inc., CBS |
|- | |- | ||
| Year || 1984 | | Year || 1984 | ||
Revision as of 03:21, 18 March 2025
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Lunar Outpost |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Epyx Inc., CBS |
| Year | 1984 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | ? |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | US |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | NTSC |
| Protection | Checks error 5 on track 1 sector 1 |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 21 Nov 2013 sncboom2k |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
File:Streams Lunar Outpost Epyx sncboom2k.zip
G64
File:Lunar Outpost-Epyx sncboom2k s0.g64
Disk side 1 is empty.