Difference between revisions of "BurstNibbler"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable" |- ! Property !! Data |- | Title || Burstnibbler |- | Publisher and/or Developer || dsw / eurosystems / octagon / Datel |- | Year || 1987 - 1988 |- | Disk...") |
|||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
! Property !! Data | ! Property !! Data | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Title || | + | | Title || BurstNibbler |
|- | |- | ||
| Publisher and/or Developer || dsw / eurosystems / octagon / Datel | | Publisher and/or Developer || dsw / eurosystems / octagon / Datel | ||
Revision as of 13:58, 5 August 2019
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | BurstNibbler |
| Publisher and/or Developer | dsw / eurosystems / octagon / Datel |
| Year | 1987 - 1988 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | US ? |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL/NTSC |
| Protection | Burstnibbler_Protection |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | ? |
| Verified by | markusC64 @F64 |
Source 1
Streams
File:Burstnibbler 1.9 Streams dsw.zip
File:Burstnibbler 1.9 Streams eurosystems 1987.zip
File:Burstnibbler 1.9 Streams eurosystems 1988.zip