Difference between revisions of "OutRun (PAL)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| Publisher and/or Developer || U.S. Gold Ltd., SEGA Enterprises Ltd. | | Publisher and/or Developer || U.S. Gold Ltd., SEGA Enterprises Ltd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Year || | + | | Year || 1986 |
|- | |- | ||
| Disk(s) || 1 | | Disk(s) || 1 | ||
Revision as of 00:55, 14 December 2019
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Outrun |
| Publisher and/or Developer | U.S. Gold Ltd., SEGA Enterprises Ltd. |
| Year | 1986 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | EU |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | CYAN Loader A |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 19 Oct 2013 Max |
| Verified by | enigma |
From the collection of M.V.