Difference between revisions of "The Cycles"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| Title || The Cycles - International Grand Prix Racing | | Title || The Cycles - International Grand Prix Racing | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Publisher and/or Developer || Accolade | + | | Publisher and/or Developer || Accolade Inc., Distinctive Software Inc. |
|- | |- | ||
| Year || 1991 | | Year || 1991 | ||
Revision as of 01:37, 29 November 2024
Contents
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | The Cycles - International Grand Prix Racing |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Accolade Inc., Distinctive Software Inc. |
| Year | 1991 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | DE |
| Language(s) | English, Manual in german |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | Checks signature on track 17 |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 7 Sep 2017 enigma |
| Verified by | enigma |
From the collection of Rene Meyer
Streams
File:Streams Accolade The Cycles.zip
G64
File:Accolade The Cycles s0.g64
Disk side 1 is empty.