Difference between revisions of "Rock'n Wrestle"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
| Title || Rock'n Wrestle | | Title || Rock'n Wrestle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Publisher and/or Developer || Melbourne House, | + | | Publisher and/or Developer || Melbourne House, Beam Software |
|- | |- | ||
| Year || 1985 | | Year || 1985 | ||
Revision as of 23:14, 13 December 2019
Contents
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Rock'n Wrestle |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Melbourne House, Micropool International Ltd. |
| Year | 1985 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | DE |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | checks for signatures on track 19 and track 20 |
| Working? | Yes |
| Verified by | enigma |
Archived 22 Sep 2019 enigma
From the collection of csdragon.
Scans by csdragon. Stitched by enigma.
Streams
File:Streams Rockn Wrestle Melbourne House csdragon.zip
G64
File:Csd Rockn Wrestle Melbourne House s0.g64
File:Csd Rockn Wrestle Melbourne House s1.g64
Manual
Source 2
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Rock'n Wrestle |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Melbourne House, Beam Software |
| Year | 1985 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | |
| Working? | |
| Archived | 13 Dec 2019 parser (scans) |
| Verified by |