Difference between revisions of "Hypaball"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
| Protection || [[Para Protect]] checks extra sector data on track 40 | | Protection || [[Para Protect]] checks extra sector data on track 40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Working? || Yes, Vice 2.3, Vice 2.4 with drive setting "Trap Idle" | + | | Working? || Yes, Vice 2.3, Vice 2.4 with drive setting "Trap Idle", newer Vice set drive rpm to 306. |
|- | |- | ||
| Archived || 25 Oct 2013 sncboom2k | | Archived || 25 Oct 2013 sncboom2k | ||
Revision as of 01:19, 10 December 2019
Contents
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Hypaball |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Odin Computer Graphics Ltd. |
| Year | 1986 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | Germany |
| Language(s) | German |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | Para Protect |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 7 Dec 2019 parser (scans) |
| Verified by | parser |
G64
File:Hypa-Ball (Odin) (1986) (original) -PAL-.g64
Source 2
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Hypaball |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Odin Computer Graphics Ltd. |
| Year | 1986 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | ? |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL/NTSC |
| Protection | Para Protect checks extra sector data on track 40 |
| Working? | Yes, Vice 2.3, Vice 2.4 with drive setting "Trap Idle", newer Vice set drive rpm to 306. |
| Archived | 25 Oct 2013 sncboom2k |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
File:Streams Hypaball sncboom2k.zip
G64
File:Hypa-Ball (Odin) (1986) (original) -PAL- -vice24- RAW1 k2 s0.g64
File:Hypa-Ball (Odin) (1986) (original) -PAL- -vice24- RAW1 k2 s1.g64
File:Hypa-Ball (Odin) (1986) (original) -PAL- -NTSC- -vice24- RAW1 g1 s1.g64