Difference between revisions of "OutRun (PAL)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Enigma moved page Outrun (PAL) to OutRun (PAL) without leaving a redirect) |
|||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
! Property !! Data | ! Property !! Data | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Title || | + | | Title || OutRun |
|- | |- | ||
| Publisher and/or Developer || U.S. Gold Ltd., SEGA Enterprises Ltd., Amazing Products | | Publisher and/or Developer || U.S. Gold Ltd., SEGA Enterprises Ltd., Amazing Products | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
! Property !! Data | ! Property !! Data | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Title || | + | | Title || OutRun |
|- | |- | ||
| Publisher and/or Developer || U.S. Gold Ltd., SEGA Enterprises Ltd. | | Publisher and/or Developer || U.S. Gold Ltd., SEGA Enterprises Ltd. | ||
Revision as of 02:23, 17 November 2024
Contents
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | OutRun |
| Publisher and/or Developer | U.S. Gold Ltd., SEGA Enterprises Ltd., Amazing Products |
| Year | 1986 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | EU |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | CYAN Loader A |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 19 Oct 2013 Max |
| Verified by | enigma |
From the collection of M.V.
Streams
G64
Source 2
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | OutRun |
| Publisher and/or Developer | U.S. Gold Ltd., SEGA Enterprises Ltd. |
| Year | 1987 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | EU |
| Language(s) | Manual: English, German |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | CYAN Loader A |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 16 Oct 2021 parser |
| Verified by | enigma/parser |
Streams
File:Streams Outrun parser.zip
NIB
G64
File:Outrun Sega USGold parser s0.g64
File:Outrun Sega USGold parser s1.g64
Audio Tape
Pending
Additional Information
Audio
Provided by oldschoolfan