Difference between revisions of "Adidas Championship Football"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Category:C64 Game [https://www.mobygames.com/game/54293/adidas-championship-football/ mobygames link] == Source 1 == <!--T:2--> {| class="wikitable" |- ! Property !! Data...") |
|||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| Title || Adidas Championship Football | | Title || Adidas Championship Football | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Publisher and/or Developer || Ocean Software Ltd., Smart Egg Software | + | | Publisher and/or Developer || Ocean Software Ltd., Smart Egg Software, Bomico |
|- | |- | ||
| Year || 1990 | | Year || 1990 | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) || Retail | | Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) || Retail | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Country of Release || | + | | Country of Release || DE |
|- | |- | ||
| Language(s) || English | | Language(s) || English | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
File:AdidasChampionshipFootball_Ocean_stefanh_a_game.png|Game | File:AdidasChampionshipFootball_Ocean_stefanh_a_game.png|Game | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
| + | Audio cassette missing? (Special 12" Mix world in motion... neworder) | ||
===== Streams ===== | ===== Streams ===== | ||
[[File:Streams_AdidasChampionshipFootball_Ocean_stefanh.zip]] | [[File:Streams_AdidasChampionshipFootball_Ocean_stefanh.zip]] | ||
Revision as of 01:13, 6 November 2024
Contents
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Adidas Championship Football |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Ocean Software Ltd., Smart Egg Software, Bomico |
| Year | 1990 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | DE |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | None |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 3 Oct 2019 stefan_h (single sided disk dump side 0) |
| Verified by | enigma |
Audio cassette missing? (Special 12" Mix world in motion... neworder)
Streams
File:Streams AdidasChampionshipFootball Ocean stefanh.zip
G64
File:AdidasChampionshipFootball Ocean stefanh s0.g64