Difference between revisions of "Pro16 PLUS"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Category:C64 Application This software is for use with a synthesizer. [http://www.richard-aicher.de/html/pro16_sequenzer.html Pro16 Review from 1985.] See also Pro 16...") |
|||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| NTSC or PAL || PAL | | NTSC or PAL || PAL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Protection || Pro 16 V2.0: Track 34 contains empty sectors, Track 37 is a duplicate of track 34 except now sector 11 contains data, that is probably read.<br>Pro 16 V2.4: Checks signature on track 33, contains just a single sector 0 filled with gcr 30. | + | | Protection || Pro 16 V2.0: Track 34 contains empty sectors, Track 37 is a duplicate of track 34 except now sector 11 contains data, that is probably read.<br>Pro 16 V2.4: Checks signature on track 33, contains just a single sector 0 filled with gcr 30.<br>Do not use Warp mode in Vice for loading. |
|- | |- | ||
| Working? || Yes | | Working? || Yes | ||
Revision as of 22:29, 2 November 2024
This software is for use with a synthesizer. Pro16 Review from 1985.
See also Pro 16
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Pro16 Plus |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Steinberg Research |
| Year | 1986 |
| Disk(s) | 2 |
| Number of Index Holes | ? |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | DE? |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | Pro 16 V2.0: Track 34 contains empty sectors, Track 37 is a duplicate of track 34 except now sector 11 contains data, that is probably read. Pro 16 V2.4: Checks signature on track 33, contains just a single sector 0 filled with gcr 30. Do not use Warp mode in Vice for loading. |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 12 Aug 2021 stefan_h |
| Verified by | enigma |
Contains on two disks Pro 16 in version 2.0 and 2.4 with graphic editor
V2.0
and
V2.4
Hints for Vice users: Add MIDI cartridge type DATEL
Streams
Disk 1
File:Streams SteinbergPro16plus v20 stefanh.zip
Disk 2
File:Streams SteinbergPro16plus v24 stefanh.zip
G64
Disk 1
File:SteinbergPro16plus v20 stefanh s0.g64
Disk side 1 is empty.
Disk 2
File:SteinbergPro16plus v24 stefanh s0.g64
Disk side 1 is empty.