Difference between revisions of "Iridis Alpha"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| Title || Iridis Alpha | | Title || Iridis Alpha | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Publisher and/or Developer || Hewson Consultants | + | | Publisher and/or Developer || Hewson Consultants Ltd. |
|- | |- | ||
| Year || 1986 | | Year || 1986 | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| NTSC or PAL || PAL | | NTSC or PAL || PAL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Protection || [[GMA86]] | + | | Protection || [[GMA86]] in V1.1 |
|- | |- | ||
| Working? || Yes | | Working? || Yes | ||
Revision as of 11:04, 23 July 2019
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Iridis Alpha |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Hewson Consultants Ltd. |
| Year | 1986 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | EU? |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | GMA86 in V1.1 |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | ? |
| Verified by | parser |
Source 1
File:Iridis Alpha (Hewson) (1986) (original) -PAL- -GMA86- RAW1 k2 s0.g64
File:Iridis Alpha (Hewson) (1986) (original) -PAL- -GMA86- RAW1 k2 s1.g64