Difference between revisions of "Bandits"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Category:C64 Game [https://www.mobygames.com/game/29902/bandits/ mobygames link] == Source 1 == <!--T:2--> {| class="wikitable" |- ! Property !! Data |- | Title || Bandit...") |
|||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| NTSC or PAL || NTSC | | NTSC or PAL || NTSC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Protection || | + | | Protection || Checks signature on track 33 |
|- | |- | ||
| Working? || Yes | | Working? || Yes | ||
Latest revision as of 00:22, 19 September 2024
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Bandits |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Sirius Software Inc. |
| Year | 1983 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | ? |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | US |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | NTSC |
| Protection | Checks signature on track 33 |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 31 Mar 2012 sncboom2k |
| Verified by | enigma |
Sealed.
Streams
File:Streams Bandits sealed sncboom2k.zip
G64
Disk side 1 is empty.