Difference between revisions of "Arkanoid"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Category:C64 Game [https://www.mobygames.com/game/c64/arkanoid-revenge-of-doh mobygames link] == Source 1 == <!--T:2--> {| class="wikitable" |- ! Property !! Data |- | Ti...") |
|||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| Title || Arkanoid | | Title || Arkanoid | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Publisher and/or Developer || Ocean Software Ltd., Taito Corporation, Imagine | + | | Publisher and/or Developer || Ocean Software Ltd., Taito Corporation, Imagine Software Corp. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Year || | + | | Year || 1987 |
|- | |- | ||
| Disk(s) || 1 | | Disk(s) || 1 | ||
Latest revision as of 23:20, 4 September 2024
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Arkanoid |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Ocean Software Ltd., Taito Corporation, Imagine Software Corp. |
| Year | 1987 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | ? |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | Ocean Protection |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 25 Oct 2013 sncboom2k |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
File:Streams Arkanoid sncboom2k.zip
G64
File:Arkanoid sncboom2k s0.g64
Disk side 1 is empty.