Difference between revisions of "Archon: The Light and the Dark"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Category:C64 Game [https://www.mobygames.com/game/73/archon-the-light-and-the-dark/ mobygames link] == Source 1 == <!--T:2--> {| class="wikitable" |- ! Property !! Data |...") |
|||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| Publisher and/or Developer || Free Fall Associates, Electronic Arts, Inc. | | Publisher and/or Developer || Free Fall Associates, Electronic Arts, Inc. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Year || | + | | Year || 1983 |
|- | |- | ||
| Disk(s) || 1 | | Disk(s) || 1 | ||
Revision as of 00:20, 3 September 2024
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Archon: The Light and the Dark |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Free Fall Associates, Electronic Arts, Inc. |
| Year | 1983 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | ? |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | US |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | NTSC |
| Protection | XEMAG 2.0 |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 12 Mar 2013 sncboom2k |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
File:Streams Archon 1st copy ElectronicArts sncboom2k.zip
G64
File:Archon 1st copy ElectronicArts sncboom2k s0.g64
Disk side 1 is empty.