Difference between revisions of "Breakdance"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| Title || Breakdance | | Title || Breakdance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Publisher and/or Developer || Epyx Inc., CBS Electronics Software | + | | Publisher and/or Developer || Epyx Inc., CBS Electronics Software, Beck-Tech |
|- | |- | ||
| Year || 1984 | | Year || 1984 | ||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
| Title || Breakdance | | Title || Breakdance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Publisher and/or Developer || Epyx Inc. | + | | Publisher and/or Developer || Epyx Inc., Beck-Tech |
|- | |- | ||
| Year || 1984 | | Year || 1984 | ||
Revision as of 22:25, 6 August 2024
Contents
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Breakdance |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Epyx Inc., CBS Electronics Software, Beck-Tech |
| Year | 1984 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | checks signature on track 1 sector 1, and also XOR'd sectors on track 15 sector 20 and track 16 sector 20. |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 21 Feb 2013 Rakki |
| Verified by | enigma |
Purchased from: From local collector at Huuto.net (Finland)
Rakki: Mis 28.0, 30.0. Redumped with realigned drive 21th Feb 2013.
Streams
File:Streams Breakdance CBS rakki.zip
G64
Disk side 1 is empty.
Source 2
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Breakdance |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Epyx Inc., Beck-Tech |
| Year | 1984 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | US |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | NTSC |
| Protection | checks signature on track 1 sector 1, and also XOR'd sectors on track 15 sector 20 and track 16 sector 20. |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 3 Mar 2013 Rakki |
| Verified by | enigma |
Purchased from: ebay.com
Rakki: Loose. Modified? Redumped with realigned drive 3nd Mar 2013.
Streams
File:Streams Breakdance Epyx rakki.zip
G64
File:Breakdance epyx rakki s0.g64
Disk side 1 is empty.