Difference between revisions of "Bop'n Rumble"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| NTSC or PAL || NTSC | | NTSC or PAL || NTSC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Protection || [[V-MAX!V2]]A | + | | Protection || [[V-MAX!V2]]A (According to C64 Preservation Project has also a sync check) |
|- | |- | ||
| Working? || Yes | | Working? || Yes | ||
Latest revision as of 00:07, 6 August 2024
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Bop'n Rumble |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Mindscape Software Inc., Beam Software Pty., Ltd. |
| Year | 1987 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | ? |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | US |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | NTSC |
| Protection | V-MAX!V2A (According to C64 Preservation Project has also a sync check) |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 22 Nov 2013 sncboom2k |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
File:Streams BopNRumble Alt Mindscape sncboom2k.zip
G64
File:BopNRumble Alt-Mindscape sncboom2k s0.g64
Disk side 1 is empty.