Difference between revisions of "Escape"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Category:C64 Game [https://www.mobygames.com/game/c64/great-escape mobygames link] Released in UK/US as The Great Escape. == Source 1 == <!--T:2--> {| class="wikitabl...") |
|||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| Title || Escape | | Title || Escape | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Publisher and/or Developer || Ocean Software Ltd. | + | | Publisher and/or Developer || Ocean Software Ltd., Denton Designs |
|- | |- | ||
| Year || 1986 | | Year || 1986 | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| Working? || Yes | | Working? || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Archived || 12 Jun 2020 stefan_h | + | | Archived || 12 Jun 2020 stefan_h (single sided dump) |
|- | |- | ||
| Verified by || enigma | | Verified by || enigma | ||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
File:Escape_stefan_h_a_game.png|Game | File:Escape_stefan_h_a_game.png|Game | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
| + | enigma: The german release has no title screen? | ||
==== Streams ==== | ==== Streams ==== | ||
[[File:Streams_Escape (Ocean)_stefan_h.zip]] | [[File:Streams_Escape (Ocean)_stefan_h.zip]] | ||
Latest revision as of 23:54, 22 July 2024
Released in UK/US as The Great Escape.
Contents
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Escape |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Ocean Software Ltd., Denton Designs |
| Year | 1986 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | DE |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | Ocean Protection |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 12 Jun 2020 stefan_h (single sided dump) |
| Verified by | enigma |
enigma: The german release has no title screen?
Streams
File:Streams Escape (Ocean) stefan h.zip