Difference between revisions of "Tanium"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Category:C64 Game [https://www.mobygames.com/game/63665/tanium/ mobygames link] == Source 1 == <!--T:2--> {| class="wikitable" |- ! Property !! Data |- | Title || Tanium...") |
|||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| Protection || Data duplication on track 36, looks similar to [[Prism Leisure Protection]] ? | | Protection || Data duplication on track 36, looks similar to [[Prism Leisure Protection]] ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Working? || Yes | + | | Working? || Yes. Stream has a data error on an emtpy sector on track 1 that was fixed in the G64 image. |
|- | |- | ||
| Archived || 25 Oct 2013 sncboom2k | | Archived || 25 Oct 2013 sncboom2k | ||
Latest revision as of 22:49, 22 July 2024
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Tanium |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Players Software, Proteus Developments |
| Year | 1988 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | ? |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | Data duplication on track 36, looks similar to Prism Leisure Protection ? |
| Working? | Yes. Stream has a data error on an emtpy sector on track 1 that was fixed in the G64 image. |
| Archived | 25 Oct 2013 sncboom2k |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
File:Streams Tanium sncboom2k.zip
G64
Disk side 1 is empty.