Difference between revisions of "IntraCourse"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| NTSC or PAL || NTSC | | NTSC or PAL || NTSC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Protection || Loading the Start-up disk checks invalid header checksum on track 35 sec 21. | + | | Protection || Loading the Start-up disk checks invalid header checksum on track 35 sec 16, where sector number is changed to 21. |
|- | |- | ||
| Working? || No, disks were dumped with an unmodified drive. Both side 1 are missing data for track 1 - 4. Also on the Start-up disk side 0 is a data error on track 23 sector 5. | | Working? || No, disks were dumped with an unmodified drive. Both side 1 are missing data for track 1 - 4. Also on the Start-up disk side 0 is a data error on track 23 sector 5. | ||
Revision as of 21:11, 18 July 2024
Contents
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | IntraCourse - The Computer Program for Sex |
| Publisher and/or Developer | IntraCorp, Inc. |
| Year | 1986 |
| Disk(s) | 2 |
| Number of Index Holes | ? |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | US |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | NTSC |
| Protection | Loading the Start-up disk checks invalid header checksum on track 35 sec 16, where sector number is changed to 21. |
| Working? | No, disks were dumped with an unmodified drive. Both side 1 are missing data for track 1 - 4. Also on the Start-up disk side 0 is a data error on track 23 sector 5. |
| Archived | 26 Oct 2013 sncboom2k |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
Start-up Disk
File:Streams IntraCourse StartUp disk sncboom2k.zip
Program C Disk
File:Streams IntraCourse Program disk C sncboom2k.zip
G64
Start-up Disk
Not provided.
Program C Disk
File:IntraCourse Program disk C sncboom2k s0.g64
Side 1 not provided.
Additional Information
Manual
From SamH64@Lemon64:
Box Content
From SamH64@Lemon64:
Ads / Review
From Ahoy magazine issue 33 Oct/1986: