Difference between revisions of "The Sentry"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| NTSC or PAL || NTSC (runs also in PAL) | | NTSC or PAL || NTSC (runs also in PAL) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Protection || [[ | + | | Protection || [[GMA86]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Working? || Yes | | Working? || Yes | ||
Revision as of 23:50, 16 July 2024
The game was released in U.K. as The Sentinel
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | The Sentry |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Telecomsoft (U.S.) |
| Year | 9 Mar 1987 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | ? |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | US |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | NTSC (runs also in PAL) |
| Protection | GMA86 |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | C64 Preservation Project |
| Verified by | enigma |
NBZ
File:The sentry -firebird 1987-(!)(gma87).nbz
G64
File:The sentry -firebird 1987-(!)(gma87).g64
Disk side 1 is empty.