Difference between revisions of "Pagefox Demodisk"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| Publisher and/or Developer || Scanntronik GmbH | | Publisher and/or Developer || Scanntronik GmbH | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Year || | + | | Year || 1987 ? |
|- | |- | ||
| Disk(s) || 1 | | Disk(s) || 1 | ||
Revision as of 09:04, 1 April 2024
The Pagefox Demodisk is part of the Pagefox package that includes the cartridge.
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Pagefox Demodisk |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Scanntronik GmbH |
| Year | 1987 ? |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | FI |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | None |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 15 Sep 2013 Trurl |
| Verified by | enigma |
Purchased from: From the collection of T. 'Trurl' R.
enigma: Disk contains examples for Pagefox. Side 0 contains german examples and side 1 finnish. Bestell-Nr: C64/12
Streams
File:Streams Pagefox demodisk trurl.zip