Difference between revisions of "GEOS-Konverter"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Category:C64 Application == Source 1 == <!--T:2--> {| class="wikitable" |- ! Property !! Data |- | Title || GEOS-Konverter |- | Publisher and/or Developer || Scanntronik...") |
|||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| Publisher and/or Developer || Scanntronik / Mugrauer GmbH, Joseph P. Buckley, Red Storm | | Publisher and/or Developer || Scanntronik / Mugrauer GmbH, Joseph P. Buckley, Red Storm | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Year || | + | | Year || 1990 ? |
|- | |- | ||
| Disk(s) || 1 | | Disk(s) || 1 | ||
Revision as of 08:31, 31 March 2024
Contents
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | GEOS-Konverter |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Scanntronik / Mugrauer GmbH, Joseph P. Buckley, Red Storm |
| Year | 1990 ? |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | DE |
| Language(s) | german |
| Platform | C64/C128 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | None |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 13 Aug 2021 Stefan_h@F64 (single sided disk dump only, side 0) |
| Verified by | enigma |
Convert graphics from Handyscanner 64 to GEOS V2.0.
Streams
File:Streams GEOS-KonverterScantronik stefanh.zip
G64
File:GEOS-KonverterScantronik stefanh s0.g64