Difference between revisions of "Digital Genlock"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| NTSC or PAL || PAL | | NTSC or PAL || PAL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Protection || | + | | Protection || Requires Digital Genlock hardware |
|- | |- | ||
| Working? || Yes | | Working? || Yes | ||
Revision as of 08:13, 31 March 2024
Contents
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Digital Genlock |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Scanntronik / Mugrauer GmbH, Markus Ullrich, Harald Leyser, Hans Haberl |
| Year | 1993 (from manual) |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | DE |
| Language(s) | german |
| Platform | C64/C128 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | Requires Digital Genlock hardware |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 13 Aug 2021 Stefan_h@F64 (single sided disk dump only, side 0) |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
File:Streams DigitalGenlockC64 Scanntronik stefanh.zip
G64
File:DigitalGenlockC64 Scanntronik stefanh s0.g64