Difference between revisions of "Winter Olympiad 88"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
| Title || Winter Olympiad | | Title || Winter Olympiad | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Publisher and/or Developer || MicroValue | + | | Publisher and/or Developer || MicroValue Ltd., Tynesoft Computer Software |
|- | |- | ||
| Year || 1991 (from mobygames) | | Year || 1991 (from mobygames) | ||
Revision as of 08:03, 24 March 2024
Reissued later as Winter Olympiad.
Contents
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Winter Olympiad 88 |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Tynesoft Computer Software |
| Year | 1988 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | EU |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | None |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 25 May 2014 by Rakki |
| Verified by | enigma |
Purchased from: tori.fi
Rakki: Complete
Streams
File:Streams WinterOlympiad88 Rakki.zip
G64
File:WinterOlympiad88 Rakki s0.g64
File:WinterOlympiad88 Rakki s1.g64
Source 2
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Winter Olympiad |
| Publisher and/or Developer | MicroValue Ltd., Tynesoft Computer Software |
| Year | 1991 (from mobygames) |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Budget |
| Country of Release | EU |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | None |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 17 May 2013 by Rakki |
| Verified by | enigma |
Purchased from: ebay.co.uk
Rakki: CIB?
Streams
File:Streams WinterOlympiad rakki.zip