Difference between revisions of "Welltris"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| Protection || Manual Lookup | | Protection || Manual Lookup | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Working? || Yes | + | | Working? || Yes, track 1 is filled with error 11 but it is not checked |
|- | |- | ||
| Archived || 26 Feb 2013 Rakki | | Archived || 26 Feb 2013 Rakki | ||
Revision as of 07:05, 24 March 2024
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Welltris: The Soviet Challenge Continues... |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Infogrames Europe SA, Doka |
| Year | 1989 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | Manual Lookup |
| Working? | Yes, track 1 is filled with error 11 but it is not checked |
| Archived | 26 Feb 2013 Rakki |
| Verified by | enigma |
Purchased from: ebay.fr
Rakki: Redumped with realigned drive 26th Feb 2013.
Streams
File:Streams Welltris rakki.zip
G64
Disk side 1 is empty.
Source 2
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Welltris: The Soviet Challenge Continues... |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Infogrames Europe SA, Doka, Spectrum Holobyte |
| Year | 1989 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | Manual Lookup |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 27 Dec 2020 Quader |
| Verified by | enigma |
SCP
File:SCP Welltris - A - SCP quader.zip
G64
Disk side 1 is empty.