Difference between revisions of "Thundercross"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
| Media Type || 5.25 DSDD | | Media Type || 5.25 DSDD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) || | + | | Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) || Budget |
|- | |- | ||
| Country of Release || UK | | Country of Release || UK | ||
Latest revision as of 06:48, 24 March 2024
Contents
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Thundercross |
| Publisher and/or Developer | CRL Group PLC, The Zen Room |
| Year | 1986 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | None |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 23 Oct 2014 enigma |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
File:Streams Thundercross enigma.zip
G64
Disk side 1 is empty.
Source 2
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Thundercross |
| Publisher and/or Developer | CRL Group PLC, The Zen Room, Prism Leisure Corp. |
| Year | 1992 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Budget |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | None |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 21 Mar 2021 Stefan_h@F64 (single sided disk dump only, side 0) |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
File:Streams ThundercrossCRL stefanh.zip